Hotpoint H8IHP42LUK Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Hotpoint H8IHP42LUK Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
£514.90

Prices incl. VAT - We are UK based click here for details of our delivery area

Get one fast this products in HYLANDS local stock NOW

Click&Collect - OR - Delivery (in our service area) approx. 1-3 working days

C
  • 15 PLACE
  • 10 PROG
  • CUTLERY TRAY
  • HOT-H8IHP42LUK
Additional Services
Please take the old dishwasher away £15.00
More Info
Please disconnect the old appliance £10.00
More Info
Integrated dishwasher installed £99.90
More Info

The new Hotpoint 15-place-setting built-in H8I HP42 L UK dishwasher means you can skip the... more
Product information "Hotpoint H8IHP42LUK Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher"

The new Hotpoint 15-place-setting built-in H8I HP42 L UK dishwasher means you can skip the scrubbing and get a sparkling clean you can count on. The Hydroforce 3rd rack - the first on the market* with integrated spray jets** gives you 100% coverage. The dishwasher also includes Maxi Space tub, which means you get 10%*** more usable space, so if you're cooking a big Sunday roast, or batch cooking for the week ahead, Hotpoint has you covered. Rely on 3D Zone Wash when you've got tough baked-on food, like lasagne. This technology gives you 80%**** more power, giving you a sparkling clean. The dishwasher also includes ActiveDry to give you better drying results - it opens the door near the end of the cycle to allow air to circulate for a natural dry.
*Based on the volume calculated among leading brands based on GFK 2022.
**Referred to all models of dishwashers with 3rd rack with integrated and dedicated spray jets sold under Whirlpool Corporation brands: Whirlpool, Hotpoint, Hotpoint/Ariston, Bauknecht, KitchenAid. Market: EMEA (Europe, Middle East, Africa). May 2023.
***Comparison between Whirlpool dishwasher models with standard tub and Whirlpool dishwasher models with MaxiSpace tub. Extra space refers to the increased total loading area among the three racks.
****Average water power percentage increase versus non-3D Zone Wash option activated mode.

 

Type Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model H8I HP42 L UK
Also known as: 869991660850, H8IHP42LUK
EAN: 5054645660858

Product Highlights
Active Dry Yes
Anti-Flood Device Yes
Auto Programme Yes
Express Function Yes
Flexi Load Yes
Half Load  Yes
Height Adjustable Upper Basket  Yes
Intensive Programme Yes

Description
Control Panel Colour Black
Place Settings 14

General Features
Delay Timer Yes (up to 24 Hours)
Time Remaining Indicator Yes
Salt Refill Indicator Yes
Rinse Aid Refill Indicator Yes
Cutlery Holder Tray & Basket
Adjustable Feet Yes

Programmes
Glass
Rapid
Self Clean
Soak
Sanitising
Silent
Half Load

Efficiency
Energy Efficiency Class C
Noise Level (dB) 42
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (kWh) 75
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Litres) 9.5

Niche Dimensions
Height (mm) 820-900
Width (mm) 600-608
Depth (mm) 560

Dimensions
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555

Warranty
10 years parts and 1 years labour

Width (see item for exact): 56 to 60cm
Semi/fully integrated: fully integrated
Related links to "Hotpoint H8IHP42LUK Built-In Fully Integrated Dishwasher"
Read, write and discuss reviews...More
No Articles to Compare