Hotpoint HMCB7030AADFO Built in Fridge Freezer

£499.95

Prices incl. VAT - We are UK based but DON'T normally deliver beyond 40 miles from STOKE-ON-TRENT, if you aren't local to us please click here for details of our service area

Currently NOT in stock - Please enquire when we will have stock and if the price will be changing

£20 Collection & recycling service for your old product
reset
Reset configuration
** Required fields
A+
  • (HxWxD) 1770 x 540 x 545 mm
  • Frost Free
  • Sliding Hinge
  • 70/30 split
  • HOT-HMCB7030AADFO
PRODUCT Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer Brand Hotpoint... more
Product information "Hotpoint HMCB7030AADFO Built in Fridge Freezer"
PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer
Brand Hotpoint
Model HMCB7030AADF.UK.1
Also known as: HMCB7030AADF, HMCB7030AADFUK1
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 264
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 201
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 63
FEATURES-FRIDGE
Door HingeMore Information... Sliding Door Hinge
Defrosting System Automatic
Cooling System Fan Air 2012
Number of Shelves 4
FEATURES - FREEZER
No Frost Yes
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 9.0
Number of Compatrments 3
GENERAL
Temperature Display Yes
Open Door Warning Acoustical
Electronic Control Yes
Antibacterial Protection Yes
Number of Ice Trays 1
Number of Salad Crispers 1
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level(dB) 39
Energy Consumption 24h (kWh) 0.813
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1770
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 545
SLIDING DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Frost Free / Low Frost / Manual Defrost: Frost Free
Hinge type: Sliding Hinge
In column or under counter: Built in column
Product Type: Fridge-Freezer
Related links to "Hotpoint HMCB7030AADFO Built in Fridge Freezer"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer review for "Hotpoint HMCB7030AADFO Built in Fridge Freezer"
Write a review
Reviews will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.